Middle School Honor Roll – Second Trimester 2019-20 School Year

6th Grade

All A’s

Damian Bushroe, Quinn Choinski, Brian Dopp, Izabella Dusseau, Trenton Fetter, Ethan Gafford, Colin Gorny, Brooks Horwath, Stella King, Cera LaRatta, Thomas Pechaitis, Alan Silva.

 

VIP Honor Roll (All A’s and B’s)

Bryson Ballantyne, Ashlynn Berger, Isaac Black, Chloe Carey, Lydia Cheng, Cameron Face, Madyson Fowler, Norman Frederick, Cole Grof, David Hacker, Rachel Hamann, Mya Harvey, Sutton Kapnick, Isabella Lamley, Lezli Lindsey, Cameron Mahony, Paul McClure, Kianna McKinney, Scott Muhl, Max Parayno, Oscar Patton, Alec Poling, Abigail Rickard, Moises Salazar, Gage Sterling, Kayla Tiede, Meya Trevino, Miguel Villegas-Amador, Henry Vo, and Joseph Wagner.

 

Honor Roll

Anabelle Akers-Snyder, Bryce Bailey, Cameron Barber, Jonathon Beehler, Mariana Carbajal-Fuentes, Zackery Koebbe, Traedin Parker, Mateo Pizana, Raelynn Rumler, and Carson Warner.

 

7th Grade

All A’s

Elizabeth Castanon, Sophia Curtis, Evelin Dominguez, Jenna Gorny, Elizabeth Hacker, Grace Henry, Bryce Jordan, Nicholas Moore, Malaki Mosher, Nevaeh Parish, Alivia Pizana, Karli Rodriguez, Sienna Rodriguez, Teagan Sullivan, Michelle Vowell, and Noah Webb.

 

VIP Honor Roll (All A’s and B’s)

Audra Adamski, Lillian Arnett, Hannah Atkinson, Landry Baggett, Madelyn Bailey, Lauren Bills, Benjamin Blanchard, Micajah Briggs, Skilar Burciaga, Julissa Cabrera, Joseph Casanova, Lucas Dopp, Megan Dumire, Davion Garrison, Eric Gaston, Tasya Gonzalez, Shayla Henry, Natalie Ku, Jacob Martinez, Kelsey McCarty, Cash McGill-Lara, Ayden McKimmy, Kloe McLaughlin, Domanic Mendoza, Lilleah Miller, Emma Miller, Deanna Ruiz, Logan Russell, Hope Slusser, Mya Solis, Trevor Staup, Alivia Stull, Phoebe Teague, Kate Thomas, Dominic Velazquez, Conner Williams, Callie Wilson, and Rowen Yeager.

 

Honor Roll

Zavory Aneed, Alanna Deck, Monica Gilbert, Alex Gonzales, Mark Goodlock, Royce Goold, Hailey Hooker, Lukas Leonard, Alayah Love, Celestina Mata, Wesley Miner, Jaylynn Nieto, Ava Rojo-Colburn, Rylann Saad, Bailey Schadewald, Ava Schlieger, and Brailyn Trevino.

 

8th Grade

All A’s

Jeyna Byers, Alauna Coleman, Lacey Cook, Kaylee Covell, Macy Dye, Veronica Flores, Elliana Gutierrez, Ashlyn Hill, Leland Kapnick, Jillian Kendrick, Pender Liberi, Emma McNicol, Emily Murry, Aubree Pizana, Jamairah Powers, Caylan Sower, Tatum Wilson, and Keenan Wilson

VIP Honor Roll (All A’s and B’s)

Melena Amador, Aubree Ash, Aurora Baker, Adrianna Brugger, Anthony Castanon, Sarah Cheng, Nathanael Decker, Delaney Dopp, Wyatt Dusseau-Garno, William Forsyth, Miles Frank, Madaline Goldmeyer, Cameron Grof, Dana Holtz, Emma Kozumplik, Sydney Lewis, Kennedy Love, Nolan Matthews, Jason Mullins, Kaydence Pearson, Sarah Phipps, Riley Short, Meah Slovak, Kyle Stewart, Sierra Stull, Arayah Tindall, Megan Turgeon, Faith Verlinde, Kelsey Wagner, Gabrielle Whiteley, and Alanna Willnow.

Honor Roll

Kathleen Cross, Jayden Holly, and Tara Lindsey.