Middle School Honor Roll – First Trimester 2017-18

MADISON MIDDLE SCHOOL HONOR ROLL

First Trimester

2017 – 2018

 

The following students have (*) earned all A’s this marking period:

6th Grade –  Lacey Cook, Veronica Flores, Ashlyn Hill, Dana Holtz, Jillian Kendrick, Pender Liberi, Jason Mullins, Emily Murry, Aubree Pizana, Shayla Rivera, Riley Short, Caylan Sower, Kayleigh Stewart, Devin White-Sheldon, Keenan Wilson

7th Grade –Tristan Beagle, Zoey Blanchard, Kiersten Brackelman, Austin Burciaga, Wyatt Cole, Jacob Eagling, Justin Fox, Michael Fox, Halle Horwath, Logan Loudermilk, Aidan Mahoney, Lyla Moore, Kaylee Paulette, Megan Waite, Jamari Williams

8th Grade  – Brayr Borton, Anessa Cantu, Matson Garza, McKenna Horn, Elisa Jackson, Caliegh Kosarue, Olivia LaRatta, Riley Letson, Michael Martinez, Julia Mohr, Mallory Palpant, Harley Russell, Lillian Wager

 

(All A’s and B’s):

6th  – Chance Adkins, Melena Amador, Aubree Ash, Aurora Baker, Jeyna Byers, Anthony Castanon, Sarah Cheng, Lacey Cook, Kathleen Cross, Nathanael Decker, Delaney Dopp, Wyatt Dusseau-Garno, Macy Dye, Veronica Flores, Kaylee Gilbertson, Elliana Gutierrez, Ashlyn Hill, Jayden Holly, Dana Holtz, Seth Kably, Jillian Kendrick, Ethan Klama, Anderson Lance, Donte Lester, Sydney Lewis, Pender Liberi, Tara Lindsey, Kennedy Love, Nolan Matthews, Emma McNichol, Jason Mullins, Emily Murry, Kaydence Pearson, Aubree Pizana, Jamairah Powers, James Profitt, Jamilla Rivera, Shayla Rivera, Riley Short, Caylan Sower, Kayleigh Stewart, Sierra Stull, Arayah Tindall, Megan Turgeon, Breanna Wellman, Devin White-Sheldon, Isaac White-Sheldon, Gabrielle Whiteley, Alanna Willnow, Keenan Wilson, Tatum Wilson

7th Grade: Kristiana Aranda, Tristan Beagle, Zoey Blanchard, Cameron Bozyk, Kiersten Brackelman, Tyler Bringman, Austin Burciaga, Wyatt Cole, Alexxis Douglas, Mykola Dowhaniuk, Jacob Eagling, Olivia Foster, Justin Fox, Michael Fox, Henry Frederick, Braylon Gartee, Dylan Glase, Raevyn Gorny, Carter Grof, Halle Horwath, Dawn Jula, Alissa Kardatzke, Hannah Leupold, Brady Lockwood, Israel Lopez, Logan Loudermilk, Aidan Mahoney, Annaliese McDade, Madaline Miller, Lyla Moore, Kaylee Paulette, Lillian Paulette, Emma Perry, Dominic Regalado, Roman Roberts, Jimmy Rodriguez, Milena Ruble, Jasolyn Rutkowski, Hailee Schlieger, Haydn Stover, Jaxson Stucker, Noah Terrien, Danielle Vallejo, Morgan Vanderlaan, Megan Waite, Haley Wallace, Kaylin Wesson, Jamari Williams

8th grade – Ethan Adamski, Brayr Borton, Zoe Burciaga, Anessa Cantu, Isiah Casarez-Ruiz, Walker Claiborne, Evan Cole, Alexia Crispin, Austin Daniels, Aidan Ferrell, Matson Garza, Amber Gonzales, Grace Gray, Skylar Helf, McKenna Horn, Elisa Jackson, Hannah Kensdrick, Caliegh Kosarue, Olivia LaRatta, Riley Letson, Michael Martinez, Madisyn McDonald, Julia Mohr, Zoey Mosher, Andrew Mullins, Alex Murry, John Neal, Mallory Palpant, Haylee Patterson, Jacob Patterson, Noelle Paulette, Kaitlyn Proudfoot, Harley Russell, Cody Seegert, Noah Tarsha, Lawrence Tate Jr., Jaci Taylor, Bradie Underwood, Lillian Wager, Alayna Wagner, Abby Weber, Terrence Wilson

 

Honor Roll

6th Grade – Gabriel Aguilar-Keyte, Avree Becker, Adrianna Brugger, Zariah Garnier, Madaline Goldmeyer, Keefe Kennedy, Emma Kozumplik, Jayden Saad, Matthew Shipman, Anastacia Velasquez, Faith Verlinde, Sofia Villalobos, Kelsey Wagner

7th Grade – Aaron Berger, Keegan Edmonson, Addison Goll, Arianna Hamilton, Madalyn June, Zach Rasnick, Nicholas Young

 8th Grade– Diego Dumire, Elisabeth Forsyth, Benjamin Goodlock, Jayden Harvey, Angel Lindsey, Elisha Ruiz, Alexis Wagner