High School Honor Roll – First Trimester 2017

MADISON HIGH  SCHOOL  HONOR  ROLL

First Trimester

2017-18

 

The following students have earned all A’s this marking period:

 

9th Grade —  Carly Anschuetz, Alison Creamer, Grace Dusseau-Riley, Brook Fetter, Makenzie Francouer, Paulina Graham, Riley Jordan, Emma Linger, Calie Sower

10th Grade –  Rachel Cheng, Dante Collins, Jacob Foster, Shayna Glase, McKenzie Liberi, Kegan Newcomb, Arienna Smith, Isabell Young

11th Grade –  Jenna Ash, Teddy Baker-Wallerstein, Max Brant, Keynia Breeding, Kaya Camacho, Sam Daly, Arianna Fernandez, Tyson Fetter, Katie Hamann, Courtney Harris, Alyssa Henry, Taylor Jordan, Erica Lynn, Keegan Miller, Lilia Nichols, Jazlyn Ramirez, Max Sellers, Chelsea Short, Kaitlin Svoboda, Laura Teunion-Smith, Analysia Villalovos, Kaiya Wall, Robert Warwick

12th Grade –  Kayla Bozyk, Reese Dillard, Emma Freshcorn, Grant Gifford, Monica Graham, Sierra Hernandez, Kiarah Horn, Elizabeth Iliev, Haley Kozumplik, Lindsey Morris, Austin Nichols, Mahala Raleigh, Hayden VanValkenburg, Madison Weber

 

V.I.P. Honor Roll  (All A’s and B’s):


9th Grade

Adrian Alvarez, Carly Anschuetz, Audrey Bertke, Peyton Broadway, Alexa Cabrera, Alison Creamer, Grace Dusseau-Riley, Jennifer Elizondo, Abigail Feltman, Brook Fetter, Makenzie Francouer, Kayla Gaston, Paulina Graham, Hailey Griesinger, Haley Haynes, Lexi Holtz, Tyler Houghteling, Riley Jordan, Audrey Kably, John Kerns, Anika Kurichh, Emma Linger, Seth Maschino, Abigail Morris, Max Palpant, Chloe Raleigh, Ivan Silva, Calie Sower, Jonathan Swanson, Kyleigh Tompkins, Christopher Wager, Emma Waite, Elizabeth Ward, Christopher Warwick, Vincent Williams, Kodie Zamora

10th Grade

Lyria Aneed, Nathan Barrios, Shelby Burger, Allen Capa, Rachel Cheng, Tiffany Cole, Dante Collins, Jayla Cryder, Elijah Daniels, Larisa Dowhaniuk, Abbey Dusseau-Garno, Morgan Erpelding, Vanessa Flores, Jacob Foster, Korie Fowler, Shayna Glase, Jalin Hall, Chelsea Haynes, Logan Janke, Isabela LaFrance, Skyler Lamley, McKenzie Liberi, Hannah Lobkovich, Mykenzie Louden, Anthony Lubinski, Jazmyn Luce, Katlyn Marr, Alexus McDade, Isabel Muhl, Kegan Newcomb, Brianna Osborne, Payton Parkhurst, Lauren Perez, Breyanna Rivera, Kasidee Rodlund, Antonio Rodriguez, Sofia Rodriguez, Rhae Ann Russell, Alyssa Sayers, Lauren Sellers, Arienna Smith, Joseph Stokes, Tayanit Suksavabundit, Allison Wilt, Reece Yeager, Isabell Young, Mia Young

11th Grade

Jose Amaro, Jenna Ash, Devin Baggett, Teddy Baker-Wallerstein, Shakaur Benson, Max Brant, Keynia Breeding, Kaya Camacho, Andrew Casanova, Anthony Contreras, Jason Coronado, Chloe Cowen, Sam Daly, Nathan Dix, Lucas Dumire, Rylee Echelbarger, Arianna Fernandez, Tyson Fetter, Nathaneal Garcia, Courtney Grof, Katie Hamann, Courtney Harris, Molly Hayes, Alyssa Henry, Gabriel Howard, Thai Johnson, Taylor Jordan, Tara Kurichh, Abby Linger, Erica Lynn, Jennifer Mauss, Keegan Miller, Catherine Munrow, Lilia Nichols, Leila Perez, Trey Raburn, Jazlyn Ramirez, Michael Round, Collin Schmitz, Max Sellers, Chelsea Short, Jalen Smith, Santana Soto, Brooke Strong, Aleesha Summers, Kaitlin Svoboda, Sara Swanson, Laura Teunion-Smith, Lauren Turner, Brock Underwood, Esai Villalobos, Kayle Villalobos, Analysia Villalovos, Kaiya Wall, Robert Warwick, Kayla Wohlgamuth, Anne Wong

12th Grade

Nick Adams, Carter Baker-Wallerstein, Samantha Birdwell, Emilee Blaker, Haylie Blohm, Kayla Bozyk, Cheyenne Caldwell, Michael Coronado, Maizy Czajkowski, Evelyn Dewey, Reese Dillard, Aaron Dubbs, Emma Freshcorn, Grant Gifford, Monica Graham, Kaitlyn Gray, Cheyenne Halsey, Sierra Hernandez, Cameron Hinman, Britni Holden, Kiarah Horn, Nathan Howard, Elizabeth Iliev, Rachel Isom, Kylee Jones, Haley Kozumplik, Della Krueger, Greg Lamprecht-Carson, Matthew Lee, Colleen Lubinski, Rebecca McTaggart, Grady Morlock, Lindsey Morris, Austin Nichols, Justin Nowak, Mahala Raleigh, Brooke Schweikert, Jacob Swanson, Andrew Thacker, Hayden VanValkenburg, Madison Weber

 

HONOR ROLL:

9th Grade

Caitlin Bertke, Olyvia Brickey, Brittney Brown, Robert Gauna, Brayden Hernandez, Garret McDonald, Daija Newsom, Priscilla Pharion, Alyssa Rohlan, Davion Wheeler, Zachary Wiendl

10th Grade

Trinity Bowen, Logan Cortez, Bradyn Hinman, Rachel June, Alex Lerma, Yutong Li, Max Martinez, Giovanna Pina, Jacob Rumsey, Elizabeth Turgeon

11th Grade

Kenneth Cable, Jacob Cleveland, Donald Farrar, Sierra Ruiz, Shane Stegg

12th Grade

Christian Flores, Ethan Mohr, Isaac Pina

X

The Kindergarten Program has been rescheduled for Friday, December 15. The performances will take place during the day, beginning at 1:00 p.m. rather than in the evening.

¤