2018-19 Elementary Honor Roll – First Trimester

The following students have earned all A’s this marking period:

4th Grade

Hannah Acuna-Holloway, Taryn Adams, Harper Bacon, Jax Dye, Alexis Ebert, Elizabeth Flint, Jenni Henry, Corbin Kanitz, Tegan Newell, Lily Noftzinger, Camryn Nowak, Gage Palmer, Lilly Pharion, Camylie Sower, Rylee Staup

5th Grade

Bryson Ballantyne, Cameron Barber, Lydia Cheng, Quinn Choinski, Trenton Fetter, Norman Frederick, Cole Grof, David Hacker, Brooks Horwath, Cera LaRatta, Cameron Mahony, Thomas Pechaitis, Abigail Rickard, Alan Silva, Henry Vo, Joseph Wagner

 

All A’s and B’s:

4th Grade

Braden Beal, Morgan Byles, Gabriella Colburn, Kiley Cook, Nathan Curtis, Hayden Downard, Sofia Dulbs, Isabella Espinoza, Violet Espinoza, Destyn Garcia, DeLante Garrison, Wade Garza, Morgan Goldmeyer, Evan Herbert, Kelsey Horton, Macie Kilpatrick, Madison Korte, Leia Ku, Georgia Leventis, Vanessa Lewis, Peyton Lewis, Parker Miller, Hailey Miner, Zanessa Mosher, Nathan Mullins, Nathan Payne, Ethan Publiski, Krys Ramirez, Caiden Randall, Lucas Ries, Ja’Kara Rincon, Haley Robison, David Rosenberg, Emilee Shipman, Brody Short, Isabelle Stewart, Jasmyn Taylor, Keiarra Thompson, Michael Thornton, Connor Thumme, Aiden Traxler, Caden Tripp, Vanessa Underwood, Gavin Vanover, Alexis Velasquez, Olivia Weaver, Aryah Wesson, Tyler Whiteley, Gage Wilson, Lacey Wrest, Kalexiana Wrest, Taliah Ybarra

5th Grade

Anabelle Akers-Snyder, Christiana Allen, O’Shea Allen, Angelina Alvarez, Jenifer Bacon, Bryson Ballantyne, Cameron Barber, Isaac Black, Nylee Blair, Zoey Bringman, Damian Bushroe, Adan Cabrera, Mariana Carbajal-Fuentes, Chloe Carey, Brianna Cross, Elizabeth Dollarhite, Brian Dopp, Izabella Dusseau, Cameron Face, Isaiah Farquhar, Madyson Fowler, Ethan Gafford, River Gorny, Colin Gorny, Jocelyn Gutierrez, Rachel Hamann, Alyssa Herbert, Ragen Higgins, Ashton Hoag, Corie Kanitz, Stella King, Zackery Koebbe, Jayden Kurowicki, Isabella Lamley, Cera LaRatta, Paeton Laudenslager, Madeline Muir, Gracie Nieto, Max Parayno, Traedin Parker, Oscar Patton, Thomas Pechaitis, Mateo Pizana, Alec Poling, Aurelia Ramirez-Vermilya, Abigail Rickard, Aaliyah Rivera, Ryan Ruble, Raelynn Rumler, Moises Salazar, Gage Sterling, Alyssa Taylor, Kayla Tiede, Meya Trevino, Miguel Villegas, Henry Vo, Carson Warner, Noah Weaver

 

 

All A’s, B’s, and One C

4th Grade

Elliot Beagle, Coby Bently, Taylor Byers, Damon Casarez, Marisolann DeLeon, Emma Dobrosky, Emma Espinoza, Braden Gerharat, Aaron Goodfriend, Ava Guinn, Aidyn Hemphill, Lilyanna Moreno, Nathan Nash, MaKenna Parkhurst, Stephen Sanders, Blake Simpson, Mark Swank, Kevin Taylor, Derrell Tillman, William VanValkenburg

5th Grade

O’Shea Allen, Ashlynn Berger, Jessica Cole, Isaiah Farquhar, Jocelyn Gutierrez, Mya Harvey, Ragen Higgins, Gracie Howard, Lezli Lindsey, Karlee Peeks, Mateo Pizana, Aurelia Ramirez-Vermilya, Gabriella Rohlan, Brenna Schweikert, Kiarra Williams, Gilbert Zuniga